Governing Body Members

Name Position Image
Sri B.N. Rajeshwar Hony. Chairman
Sri Kesari VLB Hony. Vice-Chairman
Sri M.Chandrashekar Hony. Secretary
Smt. Tamasree Ray Chaudhuri Hony. Joint Secretary
Sri Chandrajeet Singh Hony. Treasurer
Smt. B Vinutha Hony. Member
Ms. B Tejaswini Hony. Member
Ms. B Laxmi Chetana Hony. Member
Ms. G. Padma Priya Hony. Member
Sri Bhonagiri Satish Hony. Member
Sri T.K. Natraj Hony. Member
Sri Anirudh Vinay Nelli Hony. Member
Sri M. Ravi Shankar Hony. Member
Sri Vikram Mansingh Hony. Member
Sri B. Ravi Kumar Hony. Member

LIST OF FORMER CHAIRMAN, SECRETARIES,TREASURERS & PRINCIPALS

SUCCESSION OF CHAIRMAN:

S.No. Service Name
1 1998-2002 Sri A.Ranga Rao
2 2002-2006 Sri B.Venkateswar
3 2006-2009 Sri Rameshchandra Premji
4 2009-2013 Sri Satish Naik
5 2013-2017 Sri V.Veerender
6 2017-2018 Sri Nawab Mohd. Iqbal Ali Khan
7 2018-2019 Sri Aditya Margam
8 2019-2020 Sri Dr. B.Prabha Shankar
9 2020- Sri B.N. Rajeshwar

SUCCESSION OF VICE CHAIRMAN:

S.No. Service Name
1 1998-1999 Sri.V.Raman Rao.
2 1999-2002 Sri.M.Vikram Reddy.
3 2002-2006 Sri.S.Rajender
4 2006-2009 Sri.V.Ram Mohan Reddy
5 2009-2013 Sri.T.Devender Reddy.
6 2013-2017 Sri.V.LB.Kesari.
7 2017-2019 Sri K.Rajender Reddy
8 2019- Sri.V.LB.Kesari.

SUCCESSION OF HONY. SECRETARIES:

S.No. Service Name
1 1998-2002 Sri Ashwaq Hyder
2 2002-2006 Sri P.Harinath Reddy
3 2006-2009 Sri T.V.Gopalachary
4 2009-2013 Sri V.Satyender
5 2013-2017 Sri P.Narotham Reddy
6 2017-2019 Sri Anil Swaroop Mishra
7 2019- Sri M.Chandrashekar

SUCCESSION OF TREASURER:

S.No. Service Name
1 1998-2006 Sri.V.L.B. Kesari.
2 2006-2009 Sri.Dr.P.Chandra Shekar Reddy
3 2009-2013 Sri.M.Chandra Shekar.
4 2013-2017 Sri.M.A.Jaleel Khan
5 2017-2019 Sri Anwar Sadat
6 2019-2020 Maj. Shiva Kiran
7 2020- Sri Chandrajit Singh

SUCCESSION OF PRINCIPALS:

S.No. Service Name
1 Dr. C.M.Varaprasad 27-07-1998 to 17-10-2001
2 Dr.B.C MATHUR I/C. 18-10-2001 to 17-01-2002
3 Dr.V.H.PRASADA RAO 18-01-2002 to 12-08-2004
4 Dr.A.SURYANARAYANA. I/C 13-08-2004 to 31-08-2004
5 Dr.D.RAGHAVENDER. 01-09-2004 to 31-10-2007
6 Sri.K.V SURYANARAYANA. I/C 01-11-2007 to 02-12-2007
7 Dr.R.NARAYANA SWAMI 03-12-2007 to 17-12-2010
8 Sri.A.JANARDHAN. I/C 01-07-2010 to 12-03-2012
9 Dr.A.SRUJANA. I/C 19-03-2012 - 31-10-2013
10 Dr.A.SRUJANA 01-11-2013 to 20-10-2019
11 Dr.RAJU MUTHYALA 21-10-2019 to -